Shidagu, China Page

Other names: 十大股

World:China:Hebei
Latitude 41.5525 Longitude 114.5488 Altitude (feet) 4366
Lat (DMS) 41° 33' 9N Long (DMS) 114° 32' 56E Altitude (meters) 1330
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3685

Weather Charts


Shidagu Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shidagu Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shidagu Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Erxianshengfang (2.1 nm)
Xiangyang (2.2 nm)
Zhangshouye (2.7 nm)
Tongyi (3.7 nm)
Songjiaying (3.4 nm)
Ma'anjia (2.5 nm)
Dagonggou (2.9 nm)
Ermafang (3.4 nm)
Jinmanliang (3.8 nm)
Li'erzhu (4.5 nm)
Sanyitang (1.5 nm)
Huai'anying (2.9 nm)
Donggutounao (4.0 nm)
Xiaoyannao (2.1 nm)
Xiaomiaowa (2.2 nm)
Dayannao (3.3 nm)
Daqidingfang (3.9 nm)
Tianchengfang (4.0 nm)
Qiandongjingzi (4.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40937 ZQZ Medium Zhangjiakou Ningyuan Airport Zhangjiakou 51 nm S 160 China Eastern Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Ruili Airlines, Spring Airlines, West Air
FR44445 Small Badaling or YanQing Airport Yanqing 94 nm S 137
ZBDT DAT Small Datong Airport Datong 101 nm S 208 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Lucky Air, Tianjin Airlines
FR40936 Medium Yongning Air Base Yongning 94 nm E 131
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
25.2 nm S Zhangbei, Hebei
20.3 nm E 115th meridian east
25.0 nm W 114th meridian east
32.4 nm SW Qijia Township, Hebei


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:28:03 2016