Donggutounao, China Page

Other names: 东骨头淖

World:China:Hebei
Latitude 41.5976 Longitude 114.6136 Altitude (feet) 4534
Lat (DMS) 41° 35' 51N Long (DMS) 114° 36' 49E Altitude (meters) 1381
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3711

Weather Charts


Donggutounao Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Donggutounao Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Donggutounao Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Ermafang (1.4 nm)
Ma'anjia (1.5 nm)
Nanhaojiaying (3.4 nm)
Shidagu (4.0 nm)
Dagonggou (3.6 nm)
Li'erzhu (4.0 nm)
Sujiaying (1.8 nm)
Jixian (3.3 nm)
Huozhuying (4.4 nm)
Lirangying (5.4 nm)
Xinglongkui (2.9 nm)
Zhaoshun (3.5 nm)
Fanjiaying (1.4 nm)
Dijuzi (3.0 nm)
Sanyitang (3.1 nm)
Huai'anying (3.6 nm)
Zhouhu (4.7 nm)
Dayannao (5.5 nm)
Xiaomiaowa (5.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40937 ZQZ Medium Zhangjiakou Ningyuan Airport Zhangjiakou 53 nm S 164 China Eastern Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Ruili Airlines, Spring Airlines, West Air
FR44445 Small Badaling or YanQing Airport Yanqing 94 nm S 140
FR40936 Medium Yongning Air Base Yongning 94 nm E 133
ZBDT DAT Small Datong Airport Datong 105 nm S 209 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Lucky Air, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
17.4 nm E 115th meridian east
27.2 nm S Zhangbei, Hebei
28.4 nm W 114th meridian east
36.4 nm SW Qijia Township, Hebei


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:19:38 2016