Jixingou, China Page

Other names: 鸡心沟

World:China:Henan
Latitude 33.3391 Longitude 111.5342 Altitude (feet) 984
Lat (DMS) 33° 20' 21N Long (DMS) 111° 32' 3E Altitude (meters) 299
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 30691

Weather Charts


Jixingou Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jixingou Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jixingou Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yuanjiaying (1.7 nm)
Zhongchagou (2.0 nm)
Dongwangying (2.5 nm)
Songjiaying (2.9 nm)
Shilongyan (3.3 nm)
Baiya (1.6 nm)
Qinkou (2.5 nm)
Jixingou (3.3 nm)
Dazhuyuan (3.6 nm)
Liuquangou (4.0 nm)
Dakuaidi (1.6 nm)
Poshangcun (2.4 nm)
Liying (3.0 nm)
Zhongtan (3.6 nm)
Gangtou (1.1 nm)
Liying (1.9 nm)
Guojiaying (2.5 nm)
Guanxicun (2.6 nm)
Changlinggou (3.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZHGH LHK Medium Guangzhou MR Air Base Guanghua 57 nm S 171
ZHSY WDS Medium Shiyan Wudangshan Airport Shiyan 54 nm S 215 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Donghai Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Loong Air , Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZHNY NNY Small Nanyang Jiangying Airport Nanyang 58 nm E 111 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, GX Airlines , Shenzhen Airlines
FR40981 Medium Luyang Air Base 70 nm E 72
ZHXF XFN Small Xiangyang Liuji Airport Xiangfan 80 nm S 151 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
27.1 nm W 111th meridian east
33.9 nm S Xiangyan Temple (Xichuan)
37.2 nm S Danjiangkou Reservoir
40.9 nm S South–North Water Transfer Project


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:00:06 2016