Jixingou, China Page

Other names: 鸡心沟

World:China:Henan
Latitude 33.3777 Longitude 111.4887 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 33° 22' 40N Long (DMS) 111° 29' 19E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 12343

Weather Charts


Jixingou Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jixingou Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jixingou Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yuanjiazhuang (1.2 nm)
Qiaoying (2.5 nm)
Tucao (2.9 nm)
Liuquangou (2.1 nm)
Sanzhangwan (2.3 nm)
Dongtaizi (2.6 nm)
Zhuyuan (3.1 nm)
Chexianggou (3.1 nm)
Yanghe (3.6 nm)
Qinkou (1.0 nm)
Baiya (2.6 nm)
Shilongyan (1.6 nm)
Zhongchagou (2.0 nm)
Yuanjiaying (2.2 nm)
Dongwangying (2.3 nm)
Qiangang (3.0 nm)
Fengdian (3.4 nm)
Jixingou (3.3 nm)
Gangtou (3.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZHSY WDS Medium Shiyan Wudangshan Airport Shiyan 55 nm S 212 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Donghai Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Loong Air , Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZHGH LHK Medium Guangzhou MR Air Base Guanghua 60 nm S 170
ZHNY NNY Small Nanyang Jiangying Airport Nanyang 61 nm E 112 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, GX Airlines , Shenzhen Airlines
FR40981 Medium Luyang Air Base 72 nm E 74
ZHXF XFN Small Xiangyang Liuji Airport Xiangfan 84 nm S 151 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
25.3 nm W 111th meridian east
35.9 nm S Xiangyan Temple (Xichuan)
39.6 nm S Danjiangkou Reservoir
43.7 nm S South–North Water Transfer Project


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:54:25 2016