Liying, China Page

Other names: 李营

World:China:Henan
Latitude 33.3207 Longitude 111.5900 Altitude (feet) 1049
Lat (DMS) 33° 19' 15N Long (DMS) 111° 35' 24E Altitude (meters) 319
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 11650

Weather Charts


Liying Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Liying Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Liying Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dakuaidi (1.4 nm)
Guanxicun (1.6 nm)
Liying (2.2 nm)
Changlinggou (3.0 nm)
Jixingou (3.0 nm)
Dagou (1.5 nm)
Poshangcun (2.4 nm)
Taiziding (2.5 nm)
Zhongtan (3.6 nm)
Huaishuping (1.7 nm)
Wujiaying (2.2 nm)
Chenying (2.8 nm)
Maohe (2.7 nm)
Huoshaoyaogou (3.4 nm)
Wafanggou (1.2 nm)
Gangding (1.4 nm)
Shaohuogou (1.9 nm)
Duying (3.1 nm)
Chengou (3.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZHGH LHK Medium Guangzhou MR Air Base Guanghua 56 nm S 174
ZHSY WDS Medium Shiyan Wudangshan Airport Shiyan 55 nm S 218 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Donghai Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Loong Air , Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZHNY NNY Small Nanyang Jiangying Airport Nanyang 55 nm E 111 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, GX Airlines , Shenzhen Airlines
FR40981 Medium Luyang Air Base 68 nm E 71
ZHXF XFN Small Xiangyang Liuji Airport Xiangfan 78 nm S 153 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
33.3 nm S Xiangyan Temple (Xichuan)
29.8 nm W 111th meridian east
36.2 nm S Danjiangkou Reservoir
39.3 nm S South–North Water Transfer Project


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:50:52 2016