Liying, China Page

Other names: 李营

World:China:Henan
Latitude 33.3098 Longitude 111.5482 Altitude (feet) 902
Lat (DMS) 33° 18' 35N Long (DMS) 111° 32' 54E Altitude (meters) 274
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 37363

Weather Charts


Liying Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Liying Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Liying Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Guojiaying (1.3 nm)
Gangtou (1.7 nm)
Yuanjiaying (3.1 nm)
Songjiaying (3.2 nm)
Zhongchagou (3.4 nm)
Dakuaidi (1.4 nm)
Jixingou (1.9 nm)
Poshangcun (3.2 nm)
Baiya (3.4 nm)
Guanxicun (0.9 nm)
Shaohuogou (2.2 nm)
Liying (2.2 nm)
Gangding (2.5 nm)
Wafanggou (3.0 nm)
Changlinggou (1.3 nm)
Laomiaogang (3.0 nm)
Zhangjiaying (3.3 nm)
Dudian (3.3 nm)
Guandimiao (3.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZHGH LHK Medium Guangzhou MR Air Base Guanghua 55 nm S 172
ZHSY WDS Medium Shiyan Wudangshan Airport Shiyan 53 nm S 217 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Donghai Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Loong Air , Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZHNY NNY Small Nanyang Jiangying Airport Nanyang 57 nm E 109 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, GX Airlines , Shenzhen Airlines
ZHXF XFN Small Xiangyang Liuji Airport Xiangfan 79 nm S 151 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Shenzhen Airlines
FR40981 Medium Luyang Air Base 70 nm E 71
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
32.3 nm S Xiangyan Temple (Xichuan)
27.6 nm W 111th meridian east
35.4 nm S Danjiangkou Reservoir
39.0 nm S South–North Water Transfer Project


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:54:25 2016