Guanxicun, China Page

Other names: 关西村

World:China:Henan
Latitude 33.3052 Longitude 111.5650 Altitude (feet) 948
Lat (DMS) 33° 18' 19N Long (DMS) 111° 33' 54E Altitude (meters) 288
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 27903

Weather Charts


Guanxicun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Guanxicun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Guanxicun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Liying (0.9 nm)
Changlinggou (1.4 nm)
Guojiaying (2.0 nm)
Gangtou (2.5 nm)
Laomiaogang (3.4 nm)
Dakuaidi (1.4 nm)
Jixingou (2.6 nm)
Poshangcun (3.3 nm)
Baiya (3.9 nm)
Shaohuogou (1.4 nm)
Liying (1.6 nm)
Gangding (1.6 nm)
Wafanggou (2.1 nm)
Dagou (3.1 nm)
Huaishuping (3.2 nm)
Zhangjiaying (2.9 nm)
Duying (2.9 nm)
Dudian (3.5 nm)
Guandimiao (3.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZHGH LHK Medium Guangzhou MR Air Base Guanghua 55 nm S 173
ZHSY WDS Medium Shiyan Wudangshan Airport Shiyan 54 nm S 217 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Donghai Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Loong Air , Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZHNY NNY Small Nanyang Jiangying Airport Nanyang 56 nm E 110 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, GX Airlines , Shenzhen Airlines
ZHXF XFN Small Xiangyang Liuji Airport Xiangfan 78 nm S 151 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Shenzhen Airlines
FR40981 Medium Luyang Air Base 70 nm E 70
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
32.2 nm S Xiangyan Temple (Xichuan)
28.4 nm W 111th meridian east
35.2 nm S Danjiangkou Reservoir
38.6 nm S South–North Water Transfer Project


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:54:47 2016