Guojiaying, China Page

Other names: 郭家营

World:China:Henan
Latitude 33.2988 Longitude 111.5257 Altitude (feet) 846
Lat (DMS) 33° 17' 56N Long (DMS) 111° 31' 33E Altitude (meters) 257
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 52032

Weather Charts


Guojiaying Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Guojiaying Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Guojiaying Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Songjiaying (2.2 nm)
Zijin (2.6 nm)
Dagoukou (2.8 nm)
Liuliya (3.0 nm)
Gangtou (1.6 nm)
Jixingou (2.5 nm)
Yuanjiaying (2.9 nm)
Zhongchagou (3.2 nm)
Dongwangying (3.2 nm)
Baiya (4.0 nm)
Changlinggou (1.1 nm)
Liying (1.3 nm)
Guanxicun (2.0 nm)
Dakuaidi (2.6 nm)
Shaohuogou (3.0 nm)
Laomiaogang (1.8 nm)
Dudian (2.3 nm)
Guandimiao (3.2 nm)
Zhangjiaying (3.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZHGH LHK Medium Guangzhou MR Air Base Guanghua 55 nm S 171
ZHSY WDS Medium Shiyan Wudangshan Airport Shiyan 52 nm S 216 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Donghai Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Loong Air , Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZHNY NNY Small Nanyang Jiangying Airport Nanyang 57 nm E 108 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, GX Airlines , Shenzhen Airlines
ZHXF XFN Small Xiangyang Liuji Airport Xiangfan 78 nm S 150 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Shenzhen Airlines
FR40981 Medium Luyang Air Base 72 nm E 70
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
31.4 nm S Xiangyan Temple (Xichuan)
26.4 nm W 111th meridian east
34.8 nm S Danjiangkou Reservoir
38.6 nm S South–North Water Transfer Project


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:00:06 2016