Liuquangou, China Page

Other names: 六泉沟

World:China:Henan
Latitude 33.4048 Longitude 111.5160 Altitude (feet) 2093
Lat (DMS) 33° 24' 17N Long (DMS) 111° 30' 58E Altitude (meters) 637
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 6854

Weather Charts


Liuquangou Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Liuquangou Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Liuquangou Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dongtaizi (1.5 nm)
Sanzhangwan (2.2 nm)
Yanghe (2.7 nm)
Yuanjiazhuang (3.1 nm)
Chexianggou (3.3 nm)
Zhuyuan (1.3 nm)
Zhuangzigou (2.8 nm)
Majiazhuang (2.9 nm)
Shewei (3.0 nm)
Fujiaping (3.2 nm)
Changfang (1.6 nm)
Dazhuyuan (1.9 nm)
Luanshi'ao (3.2 nm)
Qinkou (1.9 nm)
Jixingou (2.1 nm)
Baiya (2.6 nm)
Zhongchagou (3.7 nm)
Yuanjiaying (3.8 nm)
Shilongyan (3.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZHSY WDS Medium Shiyan Wudangshan Airport Shiyan 57 nm S 212 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Donghai Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Loong Air , Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZHGH LHK Medium Guangzhou MR Air Base Guanghua 61 nm S 171
ZHNY NNY Small Nanyang Jiangying Airport Nanyang 60 nm E 114 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, GX Airlines , Shenzhen Airlines
FR40981 Medium Luyang Air Base 70 nm E 75
ZHXF XFN Small Xiangyang Liuji Airport Xiangfan 84 nm S 152 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
26.3 nm W 111th meridian east
37.7 nm S Xiangyan Temple (Xichuan)
41.2 nm S Danjiangkou Reservoir
44.9 nm S South–North Water Transfer Project


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:30:22 2016