Yuanjiaying, China Page

Other names: 袁家营

World:China:Henan
Latitude 33.3433 Longitude 111.5011 Altitude (feet) 862
Lat (DMS) 33° 20' 36N Long (DMS) 111° 30' 4E Altitude (meters) 262
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 36043

Weather Charts


Yuanjiaying Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yuanjiaying Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yuanjiaying Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Zhongchagou (0.3 nm)
Dongwangying (0.9 nm)
Shilongyan (1.7 nm)
Fengdian (2.4 nm)
Qiangang (2.4 nm)
Qiaoying (3.1 nm)
Qinkou (1.8 nm)
Jixingou (2.2 nm)
Yuanjiazhuang (2.8 nm)
Liuquangou (3.8 nm)
Jixingou (1.7 nm)
Baiya (2.3 nm)
Liying (3.1 nm)
Dakuaidi (3.2 nm)
Gangtou (1.5 nm)
Songjiaying (1.9 nm)
Guojiaying (2.9 nm)
Zijin (3.5 nm)
Changlinggou (3.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZHSY WDS Medium Shiyan Wudangshan Airport Shiyan 54 nm S 213 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Donghai Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Loong Air , Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZHGH LHK Medium Guangzhou MR Air Base Guanghua 58 nm S 170
ZHNY NNY Small Nanyang Jiangying Airport Nanyang 60 nm E 110 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, GX Airlines , Shenzhen Airlines
ZHXF XFN Small Xiangyang Liuji Airport Xiangfan 81 nm S 150 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Shenzhen Airlines
FR40981 Medium Luyang Air Base 72 nm E 73
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
25.5 nm W 111th meridian east
33.9 nm S Xiangyan Temple (Xichuan)
37.5 nm S Danjiangkou Reservoir
41.5 nm S South–North Water Transfer Project


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:55:37 2016