Shilongyan, China Page

Other names: 石龙堰

World:China:Henan
Latitude 33.3557 Longitude 111.4713 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 33° 21' 21N Long (DMS) 111° 28' 17E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 26567

Weather Charts


Shilongyan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shilongyan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shilongyan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Qiaoying (1.5 nm)
Xuewuyuan (2.2 nm)
Baihe (2.6 nm)
Huangshi (2.8 nm)
Badouzhuang (3.2 nm)
Yuanjiazhuang (1.4 nm)
Jixingou (1.6 nm)
Tucao (3.1 nm)
Sanzhangwan (3.5 nm)
Zhongchagou (1.4 nm)
Yuanjiaying (1.7 nm)
Qinkou (2.1 nm)
Gangtou (3.1 nm)
Jixingou (3.3 nm)
Dongwangying (1.2 nm)
Qiangang (1.4 nm)
Fengdian (1.8 nm)
Songjiaying (2.6 nm)
Baihewan (3.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZHSY WDS Medium Shiyan Wudangshan Airport Shiyan 53 nm S 211 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Donghai Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Loong Air , Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZHGH LHK Medium Guangzhou MR Air Base Guanghua 59 nm S 168
ZHNY NNY Small Nanyang Jiangying Airport Nanyang 61 nm E 111 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, GX Airlines , Shenzhen Airlines
FR40981 Medium Luyang Air Base 73 nm E 74
ZHXF XFN Small Xiangyang Liuji Airport Xiangfan 83 nm S 150 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
24.2 nm W 111th meridian east
34.6 nm S Xiangyan Temple (Xichuan)
38.4 nm S Danjiangkou Reservoir
42.6 nm S South–North Water Transfer Project


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:54:25 2016