Zhongtan, China Page

Other names: 肿潭

World:China:Henan
Latitude 33.3808 Longitude 111.5867 Altitude (feet) 1916
Lat (DMS) 33° 22' 51N Long (DMS) 111° 35' 12E Altitude (meters) 583
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 6854

Weather Charts


Zhongtan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhongtan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhongtan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dazhuyuan (1.9 nm)
Baiya (2.6 nm)
Changfang (3.0 nm)
Jixingou (3.6 nm)
Wangfen (1.7 nm)
Luanshi'ao (2.4 nm)
Dongmuxiangou (3.3 nm)
Fuzhuang (3.9 nm)
Majiazhuang (4.2 nm)
Liushukeng (2.2 nm)
Huoshaoyaogou (3.0 nm)
Maohe (3.2 nm)
Donggang (3.5 nm)
Poshangcun (1.4 nm)
Taiziding (1.6 nm)
Dagou (2.7 nm)
Dakuaidi (3.3 nm)
Huaishuping (3.4 nm)
Liying (3.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZHGH LHK Medium Guangzhou MR Air Base Guanghua 59 nm S 174
ZHSY WDS Medium Shiyan Wudangshan Airport Shiyan 58 nm S 216 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Donghai Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Loong Air , Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZHNY NNY Small Nanyang Jiangying Airport Nanyang 56 nm E 114 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, GX Airlines , Shenzhen Airlines
FR40981 Medium Luyang Air Base 67 nm E 74
ZHXF XFN Small Xiangyang Liuji Airport Xiangfan 81 nm S 154 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
30.0 nm W 111th meridian east
36.8 nm S Xiangyan Temple (Xichuan)
39.7 nm S Danjiangkou Reservoir
42.9 nm S South–North Water Transfer Project


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:55:37 2016