Jiangjia Weizicun, China Page

Other names: 姜家围子村

World:China:Jilin
Latitude 45.2318 Longitude 124.6574 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 45° 13' 54N Long (DMS) 124° 39' 27E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 8046

Weather Charts


Jiangjia Weizicun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jiangjia Weizicun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jiangjia Weizicun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Erlongcun (0.9 nm)
Maoduxibocun (1.7 nm)
Mutouzhan (1.7 nm)
Gaojia Wobu (2.5 nm)
Sunjia Weizi (2.9 nm)
Maxi Weizi (3.3 nm)
Yamutucun (1.9 nm)
Wangdou Fufang (2.6 nm)
Songjiangcun (3.4 nm)
Zhujia Wobucun (3.2 nm)
Luoguotun (4.1 nm)
Fuxingcun (1.6 nm)
Hougeda (2.0 nm)
Liujiazicun (1.0 nm)
Dongliujiazi (1.3 nm)
Liujia Weizicun (2.0 nm)
Erensuohecun (3.1 nm)
Dongxingcun (3.1 nm)
Sanmajiacun (3.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41025 Medium Changchun Air Base 82 nm S 163
FR42820 DQA Small Saertu Airport Daqing Shi 93 nm N 12 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd.
ZYCC CGQ Medium LONGJIA Changchun 86 nm S 149 9 Air, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Koryo , Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Donghai Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Mandarin Airlines, Okay Airways, Qingdao Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Ural Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir
FR45681 DBC Medium Chang'an Airport Baicheng 70 nm W 284
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.8 nm N Second Songhua River
7.6 nm SE Ningjiang District
12.4 nm N Nen River
17.6 nm N Zhaoyuan County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:59:28 2016