Onoko, Japan Page

Other names: 小野子

World:Japan:Gunma
Latitude 36.5545 Longitude 138.9407 Altitude (feet) 984
Lat (DMS) 36° 33' 16N Long (DMS) 138° 56' 27E Altitude (meters) 299
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 22652

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Onoko Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Onoko Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Onoko Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Murakami (1.2 nm)
Shimoshittaka (4.2 nm)
Nanokaichi (4.5 nm)
Isemachi (4.5 nm)
Yakubara (4.6 nm)
Shittaka (4.7 nm)
Nakayama (4.9 nm)
Yaba (4.7 nm)
Yokobori (1.7 nm)
Akutsu (4.3 nm)
Shiroi (4.3 nm)
Samata (4.5 nm)
Hakojima (1.3 nm)
Ikahomachi-ikaho (3.2 nm)
Kanai (3.3 nm)
Ikahomachi-mizusawa (4.6 nm)
Tonotsuji (5.1 nm)
Gorindaira (5.1 nm)
Kaminoda (5.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJTS Heli Soumagahara Heliport Maebashi 7 nm S 175
FR47517 Small Honda Airport 44 nm S 140
RJTF Medium Chofu Airport Tokyo 60 nm S 151 New Central Airservice
RJAF MMJ Medium MATSUMOTO Matsumoto 54 nm W 245 Air Do, Fuji Dream Airlines, Ibex Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Solaseed Air
RJTT HND Closed TOKYO INTL Tokyo 72 nm S 145 Air Canada, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Do, Air Incheon, AirAsia X, All Nippon Airways, American Airlines, Inc., Asiana Airlines, British Airways, Cathay Pacific , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Delta Air Lines, Inc., Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , Emirates, Garuda Indonesia, HK Express, Hainan Airlines, Hawaiian Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Air Commuter, Japan Airlines, Japan Transocean Air, Jeju Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, MIAT Mongolian Airlines, Okay Airways, Peach, Philippine Airlines, Qantas, Qatar Airways , Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Singapore Airlines, Skymark Airlines, Société Air France, S.A., Solaseed Air, Spring Airlines, StarFlyer, Thai Airways International, Tianjin Airlines, Tigerair Taiwan, United Airlines, Inc., V Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.9 nm W Onogami Station
1.2 nm SE Ubashima Station
1.8 nm W Onogami-Onsen Station
2.3 nm SE Kanashima Station
3.0 nm W Ichishiro Station
4.0 nm SE List of Cultural Properties of Japan - structures (Gunma)
4.3 nm S Ikaho Ropeway


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:28:57 2016