Shittaka, Japan Page

Other names: 尻高

World:Japan:Gunma
Latitude 36.6272 Longitude 138.9054 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 36° 37' 38N Long (DMS) 138° 54' 19E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 6151

Weather Charts


Shittaka Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shittaka Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shittaka Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yaba (1.8 nm)
Nanokaichi (2.7 nm)
Iwamoto (3.5 nm)
Nishinakanojo (3.7 nm)
Nakanojomachi (3.9 nm)
Oiwamoto (4.0 nm)
Haramachi (5.0 nm)
Hara (3.2 nm)
Fuse (3.6 nm)
Yujuku (4.4 nm)
Kasahara (4.7 nm)
Tsutsumi (4.8 nm)
Aimata (5.5 nm)
Yakubara (1.0 nm)
Nakayama (3.0 nm)
Shimoshittaka (2.2 nm)
Isemachi (3.5 nm)
Murakami (4.0 nm)
Onoko (4.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJTS Heli Soumagahara Heliport Maebashi 11 nm S 168
FR47517 Small Honda Airport 49 nm S 142
RJAF MMJ Medium MATSUMOTO Matsumoto 54 nm W 240 Air Do, Fuji Dream Airlines, Ibex Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Solaseed Air
RJTF Medium Chofu Airport Tokyo 64 nm S 152 New Central Airservice
RJSN KIJ Medium NIIGATA Niigata 80 nm N 7 ANA Wings, Air Do, All Nippon Airways, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Fuji Dream Airlines, J-Air, JSC "Aircompany "Yakutia", Korean Air, Sky Angkor Airlines, Solaseed Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.6 nm W The Tomioka Silk Mill and Related Industrial Heritage
3.6 nm S Ichishiro Station
3.2 nm NW List of Cultural Properties of Japan - structures (Gunma)
3.6 nm SW Nakanojō Station
4.2 nm S Onogami-Onsen Station
4.5 nm S Onogami Station
4.2 nm NW List of Places of Scenic Beauty of Japan (Gunma)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:03:39 2016