Nanokaichi, Japan Page

Other names: 七日市

World:Japan:Gunma
Latitude 36.5965 Longitude 138.8634 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 36° 35' 47N Long (DMS) 138° 51' 48E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 7410

Weather Charts


Nanokaichi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nanokaichi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nanokaichi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Nishinakanojo (1.1 nm)
Nakanojomachi (1.2 nm)
Haramachi (2.3 nm)
Kanobara (3.3 nm)
Shimosawatari (3.7 nm)
Karahori (5.0 nm)
Omura (5.1 nm)
Iwashita (5.0 nm)
Yaba (1.1 nm)
Iwamoto (2.6 nm)
Oiwamoto (3.3 nm)
Hara (5.1 nm)
Shimoshittaka (0.6 nm)
Shittaka (2.7 nm)
Murakami (3.4 nm)
Yakubara (3.6 nm)
Onoko (4.5 nm)
Isemachi (0.8 nm)
Hakojima (5.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJTS Heli Soumagahara Heliport Maebashi 10 nm S 156
FR47517 Small Honda Airport 49 nm S 139
RJAF MMJ Medium MATSUMOTO Matsumoto 52 nm W 240 Air Do, Fuji Dream Airlines, Ibex Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Solaseed Air
RJTF Medium Chofu Airport Tokyo 64 nm S 149 New Central Airservice
RJSN KIJ Medium NIIGATA Niigata 82 nm N 8 ANA Wings, Air Do, All Nippon Airways, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Fuji Dream Airlines, J-Air, JSC "Aircompany "Yakutia", Korean Air, Sky Angkor Airlines, Solaseed Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.9 nm SW Nakanojō Station
1.8 nm SE Ichishiro Station
2.5 nm N The Tomioka Silk Mill and Related Industrial Heritage
2.4 nm SW Gunma-Haramachi Station
2.9 nm SW Agatsuma District, Gunma
3.1 nm SE Onogami-Onsen Station
4.0 nm N List of Cultural Properties of Japan - structures (Gunma)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:34:44 2016