Shimoshittaka, Japan Page

Other names: 下尻高

World:Japan:Gunma
Latitude 36.6011 Longitude 138.8745 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 36° 36' 4N Long (DMS) 138° 52' 28E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 7291

Weather Charts


Shimoshittaka Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shimoshittaka Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shimoshittaka Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Nanokaichi (0.6 nm)
Nishinakanojo (1.7 nm)
Nakanojomachi (1.8 nm)
Iwamoto (2.8 nm)
Haramachi (2.9 nm)
Oiwamoto (3.4 nm)
Kanobara (3.8 nm)
Shimosawatari (4.2 nm)
Yaba (0.6 nm)
Shittaka (2.2 nm)
Hara (4.7 nm)
Fuse (5.7 nm)
Kasahara (6.3 nm)
Yakubara (3.0 nm)
Onoko (4.2 nm)
Nakayama (4.8 nm)
Isemachi (1.4 nm)
Murakami (3.2 nm)
Hakojima (5.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJTS Heli Soumagahara Heliport Maebashi 10 nm S 159
FR47517 Small Honda Airport 48 nm S 139
RJAF MMJ Medium MATSUMOTO Matsumoto 52 nm W 240 Air Do, Fuji Dream Airlines, Ibex Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Solaseed Air
RJTF Medium Chofu Airport Tokyo 64 nm S 150 New Central Airservice
RJSN KIJ Medium NIIGATA Niigata 82 nm N 8 ANA Wings, Air Do, All Nippon Airways, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Fuji Dream Airlines, J-Air, JSC "Aircompany "Yakutia", Korean Air, Sky Angkor Airlines, Solaseed Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.5 nm SW Nakanojō Station
1.9 nm S Ichishiro Station
2.2 nm N The Tomioka Silk Mill and Related Industrial Heritage
3.0 nm SE Onogami-Onsen Station
3.0 nm SW Gunma-Haramachi Station
3.8 nm N List of Cultural Properties of Japan - structures (Gunma)
3.5 nm SW Agatsuma District, Gunma


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:24:37 2016