Murakami, Japan Page

Other names: 村上

World:Japan:Gunma
Latitude 36.5612 Longitude 138.9176 Altitude (feet) 915
Lat (DMS) 36° 33' 40N Long (DMS) 138° 55' 3E Altitude (meters) 278
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 13859

Weather Charts


Murakami Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Murakami Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Murakami Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Nanokaichi (3.4 nm)
Isemachi (3.3 nm)
Nakanojomachi (4.0 nm)
Nishinakanojo (4.1 nm)
Haramachi (4.4 nm)
Shimoshittaka (3.2 nm)
Yaba (3.7 nm)
Shittaka (4.0 nm)
Yakubara (4.1 nm)
Nakayama (4.9 nm)
Onoko (1.2 nm)
Yokobori (2.8 nm)
Kanai (4.3 nm)
Akutsu (5.4 nm)
Hakojima (1.8 nm)
Ikahomachi-ikaho (3.5 nm)
Ikahomachi-mizusawa (5.2 nm)
Tonotsuji (5.7 nm)
Gorindaira (5.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJTS Heli Soumagahara Heliport Maebashi 7 nm S 167
FR47517 Small Honda Airport 45 nm S 139
RJAF MMJ Medium MATSUMOTO Matsumoto 53 nm W 244 Air Do, Fuji Dream Airlines, Ibex Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Solaseed Air
RJTF Medium Chofu Airport Tokyo 61 nm S 150 New Central Airservice
RJTT HND Closed TOKYO INTL Tokyo 73 nm S 145 Air Canada, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Do, Air Incheon, AirAsia X, All Nippon Airways, American Airlines, Inc., Asiana Airlines, British Airways, Cathay Pacific , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Delta Air Lines, Inc., Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , Emirates, Garuda Indonesia, HK Express, Hainan Airlines, Hawaiian Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Air Commuter, Japan Airlines, Japan Transocean Air, Jeju Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, MIAT Mongolian Airlines, Okay Airways, Peach, Philippine Airlines, Qantas, Qatar Airways , Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Singapore Airlines, Skymark Airlines, Société Air France, S.A., Solaseed Air, Spring Airlines, StarFlyer, Thai Airways International, Tianjin Airlines, Tigerair Taiwan, United Airlines, Inc., V Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.6 nm SE Onogami Station
0.7 nm W Onogami-Onsen Station
1.8 nm W Ichishiro Station
2.3 nm SE Ubashima Station
3.4 nm SE Kanashima Station
3.5 nm NW Nakanojō Station
4.6 nm S Ikaho Ropeway


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:29:48 2016