Akutsu, Japan Page

Other names: 阿久津

World:Japan:Gunma
Latitude 36.5053 Longitude 139.0055 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 36° 30' 19N Long (DMS) 139° 0' 20E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 73629

Weather Charts


Akutsu Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Akutsu Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Akutsu Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kanai (1.1 nm)
Tonotsuji (3.1 nm)
Ikahomachi-mizusawa (3.1 nm)
Shiroi (0.9 nm)
Samata (1.4 nm)
Akagimachi-shikishima (2.5 nm)
Akagimachi-tsukuda (3.0 nm)
Yokobori (3.5 nm)
Kuresawa (4.0 nm)
Gotanda (2.8 nm)
Hokkitsumachi-kamihakoda (3.0 nm)
Komaba (3.1 nm)
Fujimimachi-yamaguchi (3.5 nm)
Osaki (1.0 nm)
Shibukawa (1.3 nm)
Gorindaira (2.6 nm)
Ogura (2.9 nm)
Kaminoda (3.1 nm)
Okubo (4.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJTS Heli Soumagahara Heliport Maebashi 4 nm S 211
FR47517 Small Honda Airport 40 nm S 141
RJTF Medium Chofu Airport Tokyo 56 nm S 153 New Central Airservice
RJAF MMJ Medium MATSUMOTO Matsumoto 56 nm W 249 Air Do, Fuji Dream Airlines, Ibex Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Solaseed Air
RJTT HND Closed TOKYO INTL Tokyo 68 nm S 146 Air Canada, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Do, Air Incheon, AirAsia X, All Nippon Airways, American Airlines, Inc., Asiana Airlines, British Airways, Cathay Pacific , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Delta Air Lines, Inc., Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , Emirates, Garuda Indonesia, HK Express, Hainan Airlines, Hawaiian Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Air Commuter, Japan Airlines, Japan Transocean Air, Jeju Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, MIAT Mongolian Airlines, Okay Airways, Peach, Philippine Airlines, Qantas, Qatar Airways , Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Singapore Airlines, Skymark Airlines, Société Air France, S.A., Solaseed Air, Spring Airlines, StarFlyer, Thai Airways International, Tianjin Airlines, Tigerair Taiwan, United Airlines, Inc., V Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.4 nm SW Portal:Japan
0.6 nm SW List of Historic Sites of Japan (Gunma)
0.9 nm S Shibukawa Station
0.8 nm W List of Cultural Properties of Japan - structures (Gunma)
2.0 nm NW Kanashima Station
2.4 nm NE Shikishima Station
2.6 nm S Yagihara Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:34:06 2016