Ikahomachi-mizusawa, Japan Page

Other names: 伊香保町水沢

World:Japan:Gunma
Latitude 36.4786 Longitude 138.9496 Altitude (feet) 1699
Lat (DMS) 36° 28' 43N Long (DMS) 138° 56' 59E Altitude (meters) 517
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 55640

Weather Charts


Ikahomachi-mizusawa Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ikahomachi-mizusawa Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ikahomachi-mizusawa Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Ikahomachi-ikaho (1.9 nm)
Kanai (2.7 nm)
Hakojima (3.4 nm)
Onoko (4.6 nm)
Yokobori (5.0 nm)
Gorindaira (1.1 nm)
Ogura (2.6 nm)
Shibukawa (2.4 nm)
Osaki (3.0 nm)
Akutsu (3.1 nm)
Shiroi (4.0 nm)
Okubo (4.4 nm)
Samata (4.5 nm)
Tonotsuji (0.6 nm)
Kaminoda (0.9 nm)
Hirobaba (3.5 nm)
Nakazenji (4.2 nm)
Kanekomachi (4.6 nm)
Misatomachi-nakano (4.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJTS Heli Soumagahara Heliport Maebashi 2 nm S 176
FR47517 Small Honda Airport 41 nm S 137
RJTF Medium Chofu Airport Tokyo 55 nm S 149 New Central Airservice
RJAF MMJ Medium MATSUMOTO Matsumoto 53 nm W 249 Air Do, Fuji Dream Airlines, Ibex Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Solaseed Air
RJTT HND Closed TOKYO INTL Tokyo 68 nm S 143 Air Canada, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Do, Air Incheon, AirAsia X, All Nippon Airways, American Airlines, Inc., Asiana Airlines, British Airways, Cathay Pacific , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Delta Air Lines, Inc., Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , Emirates, Garuda Indonesia, HK Express, Hainan Airlines, Hawaiian Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Air Commuter, Japan Airlines, Japan Transocean Air, Jeju Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, MIAT Mongolian Airlines, Okay Airways, Peach, Philippine Airlines, Qantas, Qatar Airways , Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Singapore Airlines, Skymark Airlines, Société Air France, S.A., Solaseed Air, Spring Airlines, StarFlyer, Thai Airways International, Tianjin Airlines, Tigerair Taiwan, United Airlines, Inc., V Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.2 nm W Bandō Sanjūsankasho
0.2 nm W Mizusawa-dera
1.5 nm W Ikaho Ropeway
2.0 nm SE Kitagunma District, Gunma
2.6 nm S List of airports in Japan
2.3 nm E List of Cultural Properties of Japan - structures (Gunma)
2.6 nm NE List of Historic Sites of Japan (Gunma)
2.7 nm NE Portal:Japan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:22:24 2016