Shobugawa, Japan Page

Other names: Shōbugawa,ショウブガワ,しょうぶがわ,菖蒲川

World:Japan:Aomori
Latitude 40.5526 Longitude 141.3714 Altitude (feet) 167
Lat (DMS) 40° 33' 9N Long (DMS) 141° 22' 17E Altitude (meters) 50
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 35140

Weather Charts


Shobugawa Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shobugawa Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shobugawa Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Tsubukeyachi (0.4 nm)
Kiriyanaimura (0.6 nm)
Sotonosawa (0.9 nm)
Kiriyanai (1.0 nm)
Sano (1.4 nm)
Omori (1.5 nm)
Yonezawa (1.7 nm)
Hinatayama (1.5 nm)
Akaishi (2.2 nm)
Nabekubo (2.3 nm)
Kitaichikawa (0.7 nm)
Akagawa-kawara (0.7 nm)
Kamiichikawa (1.1 nm)
Junreimori (1.1 nm)
Ikenodo (1.8 nm)
Okuki (1.2 nm)
Shigoichi (1.3 nm)
Sakurazawa (1.9 nm)
Kaminarasaki (2.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJSH HHE Medium HACHINOHE 4 nm E 87
RJSM MSJ Medium MISAWA AB Misawa 9 nm N 359 J-Air, Japan Airlines
RJSA AOJ Medium AOMORI Aomori 32 nm W 289 All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Fuji Dream Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines, Korean Air, TransAsia Airways
RJSO Small JASDF Airport Ominato 42 nm N 345
RJSR ONJ Medium ODATE NOSHIRO Odate 50 nm W 245 All Nippon Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.9 nm NE Shimoda Station
3.2 nm E Mutsu-Ichikawa Station
3.7 nm SE Hachinohe Station
4.7 nm N Mukaiyama Station
3.9 nm SE Hachinohe Freight Terminal
4.9 nm S Kitatakaiwa Station
5.1 nm S Tomabechi Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:13:48 2016