Nabekubo, Japan Page

Other names: ナベクボ,なべくぼ,鍋久保

World:Japan:Aomori
Latitude 40.5901 Longitude 141.3675 Altitude (feet) 65
Lat (DMS) 40° 35' 24N Long (DMS) 141° 22' 3E Altitude (meters) 19
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 21633

Weather Charts


Nabekubo Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nabekubo Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nabekubo Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Akaishi (0.3 nm)
Shimoyoshida (0.8 nm)
Nagaya (0.8 nm)
Nakatsutsumi (1.0 nm)
Hayashi (1.3 nm)
Takami (1.6 nm)
Motomura (0.6 nm)
Akada (0.7 nm)
Nishiki (1.1 nm)
Akobo (1.1 nm)
Nishikigaoka (1.3 nm)
Araidai (1.2 nm)
Yurakucho (1.3 nm)
Akasaka (1.0 nm)
Kinainai (1.3 nm)
Abebono (1.6 nm)
Hinatayama (1.7 nm)
Yonezawa (0.6 nm)
Tsubukeyachi (2.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJSH HHE Medium HACHINOHE 4 nm E 114
RJSM MSJ Medium MISAWA AB Misawa 6 nm N 0 J-Air, Japan Airlines
RJSO Small JASDF Airport Ominato 40 nm N 344
RJSA AOJ Medium AOMORI Aomori 31 nm W 286 All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Fuji Dream Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines, Korean Air, TransAsia Airways
RJSR ONJ Medium ODATE NOSHIRO Odate 51 nm W 242 All Nippon Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.4 nm N Mukaiyama Station
1.8 nm E Shimoda Station
3.6 nm N Ōmagari Station (Aomori)
3.8 nm NW Yanagisawa Station
3.6 nm SE Mutsu-Ichikawa Station
4.8 nm N Misawa Station
4.3 nm NW Shichihyaku Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:05:58 2016