Omori, Japan Page

Other names: 大森,おおもり,オオモリ,Ōmori

World:Japan:Aomori
Latitude 40.5484 Longitude 141.3384 Altitude (feet) 111
Lat (DMS) 40° 32' 54N Long (DMS) 141° 20' 18E Altitude (meters) 33
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 20292

Weather Charts


Omori Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Omori Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Omori Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Akagawa (0.4 nm)
Ebikawamura (0.6 nm)
Sainokami (1.1 nm)
Shimoniida (1.2 nm)
Kajiyakubo (1.4 nm)
Koshikakezawa (1.3 nm)
Niguchi (1.6 nm) Kiriyanai (0.6 nm)
Sotonosawa (0.7 nm)
Okuki (1.0 nm)
Kiriyanaimura (1.0 nm)
Tsubukeyachi (1.2 nm)
Shobugawa (1.5 nm)
Sano (0.3 nm)
Usaginai (0.5 nm)
Ishihotoke (0.7 nm)
Kowatari (1.5 nm)
Tokurakubo (1.9 nm)
Nawashirosawa (2.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJSH HHE Medium HACHINOHE 5 nm E 85
RJSM MSJ Medium MISAWA AB Misawa 9 nm N 8 J-Air, Japan Airlines
RJSA AOJ Medium AOMORI Aomori 31 nm W 291 All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Fuji Dream Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines, Korean Air, TransAsia Airways
RJSO Small JASDF Airport Ominato 42 nm N 347
RJSR ONJ Medium ODATE NOSHIRO Odate 49 nm W 244 All Nippon Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.7 nm NW List of Historic Sites of Japan (Aomori)
4.1 nm NE Shimoda Station
5.1 nm N Mukaiyama Station
5.2 nm S Tomabechi Station
5.7 nm N Yanagisawa Station
5.4 nm SE Kitatakaiwa Station
6.0 nm N Ōmagari Station (Aomori)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:16:42 2016