Sano, Japan Page

Other names: さの,佐野,サノ

World:Japan:Aomori
Latitude 40.5449 Longitude 141.3421 Altitude (feet) 196
Lat (DMS) 40° 32' 42N Long (DMS) 141° 20' 32E Altitude (meters) 59
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 23002

Weather Charts


Sano Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sano Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sano Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Usaginai (0.5 nm)
Akagawa (0.5 nm)
Ishihotoke (0.7 nm)
Ebikawamura (0.7 nm)
Sainokami (1.3 nm)
Shimoniida (1.3 nm)
Kajiyakubo (1.4 nm)
Koshikakezawa (1.5 nm)
Omori (0.3 nm)
Sotonosawa (0.7 nm)
Niguchi (1.8 nm)
Kiriyanai (0.4 nm)
Okuki (0.7 nm)
Kiriyanaimura (0.8 nm)
Tsubukeyachi (1.1 nm)
Shobugawa (1.4 nm)
Kowatari (1.4 nm)
Tokurakubo (1.8 nm)
Nawashirosawa (1.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJSH HHE Medium HACHINOHE 5 nm E 83
RJSM MSJ Medium MISAWA AB Misawa 9 nm N 7 J-Air, Japan Airlines
RJSA AOJ Medium AOMORI Aomori 31 nm W 291 All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Fuji Dream Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines, Korean Air, TransAsia Airways
RJSO Small JASDF Airport Ominato 42 nm N 347
RJSR ONJ Medium ODATE NOSHIRO Odate 49 nm W 244 All Nippon Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.1 nm NE Shimoda Station
4.0 nm NW List of Historic Sites of Japan (Aomori)
4.9 nm S Tomabechi Station
5.3 nm N Mukaiyama Station
5.1 nm SE Kitatakaiwa Station
4.6 nm SE Hachinohe Station
5.8 nm S Kenyoshi Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:18:38 2016