Hinatayama, Japan Page

Other names: ヒナタヤマ,ひなたやま,日向山

World:Japan:Aomori
Latitude 40.5706 Longitude 141.3946 Altitude (feet) 52
Lat (DMS) 40° 34' 14N Long (DMS) 141° 23' 41E Altitude (meters) 15
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 46516

Weather Charts


Hinatayama Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hinatayama Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hinatayama Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Akasaka (1.1 nm)
Sanbongi (1.4 nm)
Kinainai (1.6 nm)
Mita (1.5 nm)
Magi (1.8 nm)
Ikenodo (0.3 nm)
Ishigami (0.7 nm)
Ishinomi (0.8 nm)
Hatookatai (1.0 nm)
Zennami (1.2 nm)
Akasakashita (1.2 nm)
Samenokuchi (1.3 nm)
Nakakawara (1.3 nm)
Todoroki (1.4 nm)
Kamiichikawa (0.7 nm)
Junreimori (1.0 nm)
Kitaichikawa (0.9 nm)
Akagawa-kawara (1.1 nm)
Shobugawa (1.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJSH HHE Medium HACHINOHE 3 nm E 104
RJSM MSJ Medium MISAWA AB Misawa 8 nm N 351 J-Air, Japan Airlines
RJSO Small JASDF Airport Ominato 41 nm N 343
RJSA AOJ Medium AOMORI Aomori 33 nm W 287 All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Fuji Dream Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines, Korean Air, TransAsia Airways
RJSR ONJ Medium ODATE NOSHIRO Odate 51 nm W 244 All Nippon Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.4 nm NE Shimoda Station
2.1 nm E Mutsu-Ichikawa Station
2.9 nm E Jōmon Archaeological Sites in Hokkaidō, Northern Tōhoku, and other regions
3.7 nm N Mukaiyama Station
3.8 nm SE Hachinohe Freight Terminal
4.0 nm SE Hachinohe Station
3.4 nm E JGSDF Camp Hachinohe


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:08:29 2016