Junreimori, Japan Page

Other names: ジュンレイモリ,順礼森,じゅんれいもり

World:Japan:Aomori
Latitude 40.5547 Longitude 141.3948 Altitude (feet) 72
Lat (DMS) 40° 33' 17N Long (DMS) 141° 23' 41E Altitude (meters) 21
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 56435

Weather Charts


Junreimori Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Junreimori Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Junreimori Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Akagawa-kawara (0.4 nm)
Kitaichikawa (0.5 nm)
Shobugawa (1.1 nm)
Tsubukeyachi (1.4 nm)
Kamiichikawa (0.2 nm)
Hinatayama (1.0 nm)
Ikenodo (1.0 nm)
Ishigami (1.1 nm)
Ishinomi (1.4 nm)
Akasakashita (1.7 nm)
Akasaka (2.0 nm)
Zennami (0.9 nm)
Nakazutsu (1.2 nm)
Hatookatai (1.2 nm)
Kobazo (1.3 nm)
Nakakawara (1.7 nm)
Tengutai (1.6 nm)
Shigoichi (1.2 nm)
Yanagitai (1.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJSH HHE Medium HACHINOHE 3 nm E 88
RJSM MSJ Medium MISAWA AB Misawa 8 nm N 352 J-Air, Japan Airlines
RJSA AOJ Medium AOMORI Aomori 33 nm W 288 All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Fuji Dream Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines, Korean Air, TransAsia Airways
RJSO Small JASDF Airport Ominato 42 nm N 343
RJSR ONJ Medium ODATE NOSHIRO Odate 51 nm W 245 All Nippon Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.3 nm N Shimoda Station
2.1 nm E Mutsu-Ichikawa Station
3.2 nm SE Hachinohe Station
3.1 nm SE Hachinohe Freight Terminal
3.1 nm E Jōmon Archaeological Sites in Hokkaidō, Northern Tōhoku, and other regions
3.3 nm E JGSDF Camp Hachinohe
3.3 nm E List of airports in Japan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:16:42 2016