Sotonosawa, Japan Page

Other names: ソトノサワ,そとのさわ,外ノ沢

World:Japan:Aomori
Latitude 40.5528 Longitude 141.3525 Altitude (feet) 108
Lat (DMS) 40° 33' 10N Long (DMS) 141° 21' 9E Altitude (meters) 32
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 24625

Weather Charts


Sotonosawa Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sotonosawa Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sotonosawa Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Omori (0.7 nm)
Akagawa (1.0 nm)
Usaginai (1.2 nm)
Ishihotoke (1.3 nm)
Ebikawamura (1.3 nm)
Niguchi (1.7 nm)
Yonezawa (1.8 nm)
Nakatsutsumi (1.9 nm)
Akaishi (2.2 nm)
Nagaya (2.3 nm)
Kiriyanaimura (0.4 nm)
Tsubukeyachi (0.5 nm)
Shobugawa (0.9 nm)
Kitaichikawa (1.5 nm)
Akagawa-kawara (1.5 nm)
Kiriyanai (0.5 nm)
Sano (0.7 nm)
Okuki (0.9 nm)
Kowatari (2.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJSH HHE Medium HACHINOHE 5 nm E 87
RJSM MSJ Medium MISAWA AB Misawa 9 nm N 4 J-Air, Japan Airlines
RJSA AOJ Medium AOMORI Aomori 32 nm W 290 All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Fuji Dream Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines, Korean Air, TransAsia Airways
RJSO Small JASDF Airport Ominato 42 nm N 346
RJSR ONJ Medium ODATE NOSHIRO Odate 49 nm W 244 All Nippon Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.4 nm NE Shimoda Station
4.7 nm N Mukaiyama Station
4.0 nm E Mutsu-Ichikawa Station
5.3 nm S Tomabechi Station
4.4 nm SE Hachinohe Station
4.2 nm W List of Historic Sites of Japan (Aomori)
5.2 nm SE Kitatakaiwa Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:08:26 2016