Kiriyanai, Japan Page

Other names: 切谷内,きりやない,キリヤナイ

World:Japan:Aomori
Latitude 40.5447 Longitude 141.3512 Altitude (feet) 196
Lat (DMS) 40° 32' 41N Long (DMS) 141° 21' 4E Altitude (meters) 59
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 26521

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Kiriyanai Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kiriyanai Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kiriyanai Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sano (0.4 nm)
Omori (0.6 nm)
Usaginai (0.9 nm)
Akagawa (0.9 nm)
Ishihotoke (1.0 nm)
Ebikawamura (1.1 nm)
Sainokami (1.7 nm)
Sotonosawa (0.5 nm)
Tsubukeyachi (0.8 nm)
Kiriyanaimura (0.5 nm)
Shobugawa (1.0 nm)
Kitaichikawa (1.7 nm)
Akagawa-kawara (1.6 nm)
Shigoichi (1.7 nm)
Okuki (0.5 nm)
Kowatari (1.6 nm)
Shitogishi (2.0 nm)
Kaminarasaki (1.9 nm)
Sakurazawa (1.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJSH HHE Medium HACHINOHE 5 nm E 82
RJSM MSJ Medium MISAWA AB Misawa 9 nm N 4 J-Air, Japan Airlines
RJSA AOJ Medium AOMORI Aomori 32 nm W 291 All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Fuji Dream Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines, Korean Air, TransAsia Airways
RJSO Small JASDF Airport Ominato 42 nm N 346
RJSR ONJ Medium ODATE NOSHIRO Odate 49 nm W 245 All Nippon Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.8 nm NE Shimoda Station
4.8 nm S Tomabechi Station
4.2 nm SE Hachinohe Station
5.2 nm N Mukaiyama Station
4.8 nm SE Kitatakaiwa Station
4.2 nm E Mutsu-Ichikawa Station
4.3 nm NW List of Historic Sites of Japan (Aomori)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 18:16:42 2016