Sakurazawa, Japan Page

Other names: 桜沢,サクラザワ,さくらざわ

World:Japan:Aomori
Latitude 40.5204 Longitude 141.3765 Altitude (feet) 75
Lat (DMS) 40° 31' 13N Long (DMS) 141° 22' 35E Altitude (meters) 22
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 48743

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Sakurazawa Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sakurazawa Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sakurazawa Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kaminarasaki (0.3 nm)
Takiya (1.0 nm)
Shitogishi (1.3 nm)
Okuki (1.4 nm)
Gokakubo (1.5 nm)
Shigoichi (1.0 nm) Shimonarasaki (0.4 nm)
Shimoeifukuji (0.5 nm)
Natsumagi (1.1 nm)
Yanagitai (1.0 nm)
Hora (1.2 nm)
Shoboji (1.4 nm)
Tochinoki (1.5 nm)
Toyosakicho (0.5 nm)
Kanegasawa (0.5 nm)
Kamieifukuji (0.5 nm)
Kushihiki (1.0 nm)
Takanosu (1.1 nm)
Mugisawa (1.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJSH HHE Medium HACHINOHE 4 nm E 62
RJSM MSJ Medium MISAWA AB Misawa 10 nm N 358 J-Air, Japan Airlines
RJSA AOJ Medium AOMORI Aomori 33 nm W 292 All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Fuji Dream Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines, Korean Air, TransAsia Airways
RJSO Small JASDF Airport Ominato 44 nm N 345
RJSR ONJ Medium ODATE NOSHIRO Odate 50 nm W 247 All Nippon Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.2 nm S Tomabechi Station
3.0 nm SE Kitatakaiwa Station
2.6 nm E Hachinohe Station
3.1 nm E Hachinohe Freight Terminal
3.8 nm NE Mutsu-Ichikawa Station
4.5 nm S Kenyoshi Station
4.5 nm N Shimoda Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 18:47:11 2016