Nagaya, Japan Page

Other names: ながや,長谷,ナガヤ

World:Japan:Aomori
Latitude 40.5904 Longitude 141.3494 Altitude (feet) 65
Lat (DMS) 40° 35' 25N Long (DMS) 141° 20' 58E Altitude (meters) 19
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 16423

Weather Charts


Nagaya Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nagaya Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nagaya Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kamiyoshida (1.0 nm)
Inuotose (1.2 nm)
Niguchi (1.5 nm)
Shimoyoshida (0.3 nm)
Hayashi (0.8 nm)
Araidai (0.8 nm)
Takami (1.0 nm)
Nishiki (1.0 nm)
Nishikigaoka (1.2 nm)
Shibayama (1.5 nm)
Akaishi (0.5 nm)
Akada (0.9 nm)
Nabekubo (0.8 nm)
Yonezawa (0.9 nm)
Motomura (1.3 nm)
Akobo (1.6 nm)
Nakatsutsumi (0.4 nm)
Sotonosawa (2.3 nm)
Tsubukeyachi (2.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJSM MSJ Medium MISAWA AB Misawa 6 nm N 7 J-Air, Japan Airlines
RJSH HHE Medium HACHINOHE 5 nm E 110
RJSA AOJ Medium AOMORI Aomori 31 nm W 286 All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Fuji Dream Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines, Korean Air, TransAsia Airways
RJSO Small JASDF Airport Ominato 39 nm N 345
RJSR ONJ Medium ODATE NOSHIRO Odate 50 nm W 242 All Nippon Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.6 nm N Mukaiyama Station
3.5 nm N Ōmagari Station (Aomori)
2.7 nm E Shimoda Station
3.4 nm N Yanagisawa Station
3.8 nm NW Shichihyaku Station
4.7 nm N Misawa Station
4.1 nm NW Furusato Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:09:30 2016