Shibayama, Japan Page

Other names: 柴山,シバヤマ,しばやま

World:Japan:Aomori
Latitude 40.6120 Longitude 141.3350 Altitude (feet) 55
Lat (DMS) 40° 36' 43N Long (DMS) 141° 20' 6E Altitude (meters) 16
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 15914

Weather Charts


Shibayama Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shibayama Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shibayama Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Takadate (0.9 nm)
Takayashiki (1.2 nm)
Kawara-shinden (1.6 nm)
Inuotose (1.1 nm)
Tsubokezawa (1.4 nm)
Zumeki (1.5 nm)
Nekohashi (2.0 nm)
Araidai (0.8 nm)
Nishikigaoka (1.0 nm)
Nishiki (1.1 nm)
Akada (1.5 nm)
Takami (0.5 nm)
Hayashi (0.7 nm)
Inuotose (0.7 nm)
Kamiyoshida (1.1 nm)
Shimoyoshida (1.3 nm)
Nagaya (1.5 nm)
Nakatsutsumi (1.7 nm)
Akaishi (1.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJSM MSJ Medium MISAWA AB Misawa 5 nm N 15 J-Air, Japan Airlines
RJSH HHE Medium HACHINOHE 6 nm E 119
RJSO Small JASDF Airport Ominato 38 nm N 346
RJSA AOJ Medium AOMORI Aomori 30 nm W 284 All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Fuji Dream Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines, Korean Air, TransAsia Airways
RJSR ONJ Medium ODATE NOSHIRO Odate 50 nm W 240 All Nippon Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.0 nm N Yanagisawa Station
2.2 nm N Ōmagari Station (Aomori)
1.9 nm NE Mukaiyama Station
2.3 nm NW Shichihyaku Station
2.8 nm NW Furusato Station
3.5 nm N Misawa Station
3.4 nm NW Sannōkō-mae Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:47:11 2016