Akada, Japan Page

Other names: 赤田,あかだ,アカダ

World:Japan:Aomori
Latitude 40.6009 Longitude 141.3639 Altitude (feet) 42
Lat (DMS) 40° 36' 3N Long (DMS) 141° 21' 50E Altitude (meters) 12
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 18868

Weather Charts


Akada Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Akada Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Akada Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shimoyoshida (0.7 nm)
Araidai (0.7 nm)
Nagaya (0.9 nm)
Hayashi (0.9 nm)
Takami (1.2 nm)
Shibayama (1.5 nm)
Nishiki (0.5 nm)
Nishikigaoka (0.7 nm)
Mukaiyama (1.7 nm)
Motomura (0.6 nm)
Akobo (0.7 nm)
Yurakucho (1.0 nm)
Akasaka (1.4 nm)
Kinainai (1.5 nm)
Abebono (1.5 nm)
Nabekubo (0.7 nm)
Akaishi (0.8 nm)
Yonezawa (1.2 nm)
Nakatsutsumi (1.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJSM MSJ Medium MISAWA AB Misawa 6 nm N 1 J-Air, Japan Airlines
RJSH HHE Medium HACHINOHE 5 nm E 119
RJSO Small JASDF Airport Ominato 39 nm N 344
RJSA AOJ Medium AOMORI Aomori 31 nm W 284 All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Fuji Dream Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines, Korean Air, TransAsia Airways
RJSR ONJ Medium ODATE NOSHIRO Odate 51 nm W 241 All Nippon Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.8 nm N Mukaiyama Station
2.1 nm E Shimoda Station
3.0 nm N Ōmagari Station (Aomori)
3.2 nm NW Yanagisawa Station
4.1 nm N Misawa Station
3.7 nm NW Shichihyaku Station
4.1 nm SE Mutsu-Ichikawa Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:13:20 2016