Inuotose, Japan Page

Other names: イヌオトセ,犬落瀬,いぬおとせ

World:Japan:Aomori
Latitude 40.6018 Longitude 141.3266 Altitude (feet) 55
Lat (DMS) 40° 36' 6N Long (DMS) 141° 19' 36E Altitude (meters) 16
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 15136

Weather Charts


Inuotose Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Inuotose Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Inuotose Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Takadate (0.7 nm)
Takayashiki (0.7 nm)
Kawara-shinden (1.1 nm)
Tsurubami (1.5 nm)
Orimo-shinden (1.5 nm)
Shibayama (0.7 nm)
Inuotose (1.8 nm)
Tsubokezawa (2.0 nm)
Zumeki (2.1 nm)
Takami (0.6 nm)
Hayashi (0.9 nm)
Araidai (1.0 nm)
Nagaya (1.2 nm)
Shimoyoshida (1.2 nm)
Nishikigaoka (1.5 nm)
Nishiki (1.4 nm)
Kamiyoshida (0.5 nm)
Nakatsutsumi (1.4 nm)
Niguchi (1.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJSM MSJ Medium MISAWA AB Misawa 6 nm N 17 J-Air, Japan Airlines
RJSH HHE Medium HACHINOHE 6 nm E 113
RJSA AOJ Medium AOMORI Aomori 30 nm W 285 All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Fuji Dream Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines, Korean Air, TransAsia Airways
RJSO Small JASDF Airport Ominato 38 nm N 347
RJSR ONJ Medium ODATE NOSHIRO Odate 50 nm W 240 All Nippon Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.5 nm N Yanagisawa Station
2.7 nm N Shichihyaku Station
2.9 nm N Ōmagari Station (Aomori)
2.6 nm NE Mukaiyama Station
2.9 nm NW Furusato Station
3.3 nm SW List of Historic Sites of Japan (Aomori)
3.4 nm NW Sannōkō-mae Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:08:26 2016