Motomura, Japan Page

Other names: もとむら,モトムラ,本村

World:Japan:Aomori
Latitude 40.5973 Longitude 141.3761 Altitude (feet) 36
Lat (DMS) 40° 35' 50N Long (DMS) 141° 22' 34E Altitude (meters) 10
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 25019

Weather Charts


Motomura Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Motomura Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Motomura Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Akada (0.6 nm)
Akaishi (0.9 nm)
Nishiki (1.0 nm)
Nishikigaoka (1.2 nm)
Shimoyoshida (1.1 nm)
Nagaya (1.3 nm)
Araidai (1.3 nm)
Hayashi (1.5 nm)
Nakatsutsumi (1.5 nm)
Akobo (0.6 nm)
Yurakucho (0.7 nm)
Mukaiyama (1.9 nm)
Akasaka (0.8 nm)
Kinainai (0.9 nm)
Abebono (1.0 nm)
Magi (1.3 nm)
Sanbongi (1.3 nm)
Nabekubo (0.6 nm)
Yonezawa (1.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJSH HHE Medium HACHINOHE 4 nm E 120
RJSM MSJ Medium MISAWA AB Misawa 6 nm N 356 J-Air, Japan Airlines
RJSO Small JASDF Airport Ominato 39 nm N 344
RJSA AOJ Medium AOMORI Aomori 32 nm W 285 All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Fuji Dream Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines, Korean Air, TransAsia Airways
RJSR ONJ Medium ODATE NOSHIRO Odate 51 nm W 242 All Nippon Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.5 nm E Shimoda Station
2.0 nm N Mukaiyama Station
3.4 nm NW Ōmagari Station (Aomori)
3.7 nm NW Yanagisawa Station
3.5 nm SE Mutsu-Ichikawa Station
4.4 nm N Misawa Station
4.2 nm NW Shichihyaku Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:18:38 2016