Shimoyoshida, Japan Page

Other names: しもよしだ,シモヨシダ,下吉田

World:Japan:Aomori
Latitude 40.5951 Longitude 141.3517 Altitude (feet) 65
Lat (DMS) 40° 35' 42N Long (DMS) 141° 21' 6E Altitude (meters) 19
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 17068

Weather Charts


Shimoyoshida Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shimoyoshida Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shimoyoshida Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Takami (0.8 nm)
Kamiyoshida (1.1 nm)
Inuotose (1.2 nm)
Araidai (0.6 nm)
Hayashi (0.6 nm)
Nishiki (0.7 nm)
Nishikigaoka (0.9 nm)
Shibayama (1.3 nm)
Mukaiyama (2.1 nm)
Akaishi (0.6 nm)
Akada (0.7 nm)
Nabekubo (0.8 nm)
Motomura (1.1 nm)
Akobo (1.4 nm)
Yurakucho (1.7 nm)
Nagaya (0.3 nm)
Nakatsutsumi (0.7 nm)
Yonezawa (1.1 nm)
Niguchi (1.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJSM MSJ Medium MISAWA AB Misawa 6 nm N 6 J-Air, Japan Airlines
RJSH HHE Medium HACHINOHE 5 nm E 113
RJSO Small JASDF Airport Ominato 39 nm N 345
RJSA AOJ Medium AOMORI Aomori 31 nm W 285 All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Fuji Dream Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines, Korean Air, TransAsia Airways
RJSR ONJ Medium ODATE NOSHIRO Odate 50 nm W 241 All Nippon Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.3 nm N Mukaiyama Station
3.2 nm N Ōmagari Station (Aomori)
2.6 nm E Shimoda Station
3.2 nm NW Yanagisawa Station
3.6 nm NW Shichihyaku Station
4.4 nm N Misawa Station
4.0 nm NW Furusato Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:47:11 2016