Kamiyoshida, Japan Page

Other names: カミヨシダ,かみよしだ,上吉田

World:Japan:Aomori
Latitude 40.5939 Longitude 141.3282 Altitude (feet) 206
Lat (DMS) 40° 35' 38N Long (DMS) 141° 19' 42E Altitude (meters) 62
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 15337

Weather Charts


Kamiyoshida Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kamiyoshida Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kamiyoshida Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Takayashiki (0.9 nm)
Kawara-shinden (1.3 nm)
Tsurubami (1.4 nm)
Maeyama (1.7 nm)
Orimo-shinden (1.7 nm)
Inuotose (0.5 nm)
Takami (0.8 nm)
Shibayama (1.1 nm)
Takadate (1.1 nm)
Hayashi (1.0 nm)
Nakatsutsumi (1.0 nm)
Nagaya (1.0 nm)
Araidai (1.1 nm)
Shimoyoshida (1.1 nm)
Nishiki (1.5 nm)
Nishikigaoka (1.6 nm)
Akaishi (1.5 nm)
Akada (1.7 nm)
Niguchi (1.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJSM MSJ Medium MISAWA AB Misawa 6 nm N 15 J-Air, Japan Airlines
RJSH HHE Medium HACHINOHE 6 nm E 109
RJSA AOJ Medium AOMORI Aomori 30 nm W 286 All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Fuji Dream Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines, Korean Air, TransAsia Airways
RJSO Small JASDF Airport Ominato 39 nm N 347
RJSR ONJ Medium ODATE NOSHIRO Odate 49 nm W 241 All Nippon Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.0 nm N Yanagisawa Station
3.2 nm N Shichihyaku Station
2.9 nm NE Mukaiyama Station
3.3 nm N Ōmagari Station (Aomori)
3.3 nm NW Furusato Station
3.1 nm W List of Historic Sites of Japan (Aomori)
3.8 nm NW Sannōkō-mae Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:18:38 2016