Katsuyama, Japan Page

Other names: かつやま,カツヤマ,勝山

World:Japan:Aomori
Latitude 40.7846 Longitude 140.2992 Altitude (feet) 72
Lat (DMS) 40° 47' 5N Long (DMS) 140° 17' 57E Altitude (meters) 21
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 14349

Weather Charts


Katsuyama Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Katsuyama Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Katsuyama Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kita-kaitaku (0.8 nm)
Koyashikimachi (1.1 nm)
Hokihara (1.4 nm)
Yufunemahci (1.6 nm)
Kitaukitamachi (1.7 nm)
Hirooka (0.5 nm)
Shiken'ya (0.8 nm)
Kizukuri-mitsudate (0.9 nm)
Kizukuri-koshimizu (1.1 nm)
Azamioka (1.2 nm)
Komada (1.7 nm)
Kizukuri-fukihara (2.2 nm)
Shimoyachi (0.4 nm)
Odate (0.8 nm)
Kizukuri-shimofukuhara (1.4 nm)
Moritacho-tokomai (1.4 nm)
Yamadano (1.4 nm)
Tateishimachi (1.3 nm)
Tsurubami (1.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJSA AOJ Medium AOMORI Aomori 18 nm E 99 All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Fuji Dream Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines, Korean Air, TransAsia Airways
RJSR ONJ Medium ODATE NOSHIRO Odate 35 nm S 174 All Nippon Airways
RJSO Small JASDF Airport Ominato 46 nm E 54
RJSM MSJ Medium MISAWA AB Misawa 48 nm E 95 J-Air, Japan Airlines
RJCH HKD Medium HAKODATE Hakodate 63 nm N 21 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Do, All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, EVA Air , HK Express, Hokkaido Air System, J-Air, Japan Airlines, Korean Air, Tianjin Airlines, Tigerair Taiwan, TransAsia Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.2 nm N Koshimizu Station
1.4 nm W Narusawa Station
1.8 nm E Mutsu-Morita Station
3.0 nm E Nakata Station
3.6 nm W Ajigasawa Station
4.2 nm E Kizukuri Station
4.5 nm W List of Cultural Properties of Japan - paintings (Aomori)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:50:19 2016