Kitaukitamachi, Japan Page

Other names: きたうきたまち,キタウキタマチ,北浮田町

World:Japan:Aomori
Latitude 40.7874 Longitude 140.2629 Altitude (feet) 55
Lat (DMS) 40° 47' 15N Long (DMS) 140° 15' 46E Altitude (meters) 16
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 8317

Weather Charts


Kitaukitamachi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kitaukitamachi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kitaukitamachi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kawajiri (0.8 nm)
Minamiukitamachi (0.9 nm)
Naruto (1.2 nm)
Ueno (1.4 nm)
Hamage (1.6 nm)
Hisatomi (1.8 nm)
Tate (1.9 nm)
Hokihara (0.3 nm)
Kita-kaitaku (1.1 nm)
Azamioka (1.2 nm)
Shiken'ya (1.3 nm)
Hirooka (1.3 nm)
Katsuyama (1.7 nm)
Kizukuri-koshimizu (2.0 nm)
Yufunemahci (1.0 nm)
Koyashikimachi (1.2 nm)
Nakashimo (1.8 nm)
Akasaka (2.3 nm)
Yamadano (2.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJSA AOJ Medium AOMORI Aomori 19 nm E 99 All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Fuji Dream Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines, Korean Air, TransAsia Airways
RJSR ONJ Medium ODATE NOSHIRO Odate 36 nm S 172 All Nippon Airways
RJSO Small JASDF Airport Ominato 47 nm E 55
RJSM MSJ Medium MISAWA AB Misawa 50 nm E 95 J-Air, Japan Airlines
RJCH HKD Medium HAKODATE Hakodate 64 nm N 23 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Do, All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, EVA Air , HK Express, Hokkaido Air System, J-Air, Japan Airlines, Korean Air, Tianjin Airlines, Tigerair Taiwan, TransAsia Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.4 nm SE Narusawa Station
1.6 nm E Koshimizu Station
2.0 nm W Ajigasawa Station
2.8 nm W List of Cultural Properties of Japan - paintings (Aomori)
3.5 nm E Mutsu-Morita Station
4.6 nm E Nakata Station
4.8 nm W Mutsu-Akaishi Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:50:19 2016