Yamadano, Japan Page

Other names: 山田野,ヤマダノ,やまだの

World:Japan:Aomori
Latitude 40.7623 Longitude 140.2944 Altitude (feet) 328
Lat (DMS) 40° 45' 44N Long (DMS) 140° 17' 40E Altitude (meters) 99
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 22834

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Yamadano Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yamadano Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yamadano Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Koyashikimachi (0.9 nm)
Yufunemahci (1.2 nm)
Akasaka (1.8 nm)
Kita-kaitaku (1.1 nm)
Katsuyama (1.4 nm)
Shimoyachi (1.5 nm)
Hirooka (1.8 nm)
Odate (1.6 nm)
Shiken'ya (2.0 nm)
Hokihara (1.8 nm)
Kizukuri-mitsudate (2.1 nm)
Kitaukitamachi (2.1 nm)
Azamioka (2.4 nm)
Tateishimachi (0.7 nm)
Tsurubami (1.3 nm)
Nagamae (1.7 nm)
Moritacho-tokomai (2.0 nm)
Tokoshinai (1.9 nm)
Tsugaru Jukoen Nojo (1.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJSA AOJ Medium AOMORI Aomori 18 nm E 95 All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Fuji Dream Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines, Korean Air, TransAsia Airways
RJSR ONJ Medium ODATE NOSHIRO Odate 34 nm S 174 All Nippon Airways
RJSO Small JASDF Airport Ominato 47 nm E 53
RJSM MSJ Medium MISAWA AB Misawa 48 nm E 93 J-Air, Japan Airlines
RJCH HKD Medium HAKODATE Hakodate 64 nm N 21 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Do, All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, EVA Air , HK Express, Hokkaido Air System, J-Air, Japan Airlines, Korean Air, Tianjin Airlines, Tigerair Taiwan, TransAsia Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.5 nm N Koshimizu Station
1.7 nm NW Narusawa Station
2.3 nm NE Mutsu-Morita Station
3.5 nm NE Nakata Station
3.4 nm W Ajigasawa Station
4.4 nm W List of Cultural Properties of Japan - paintings (Aomori)
4.9 nm NE Kizukuri Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 18:16:35 2016