Kizukuri-fukihara, Japan Page

Other names: キヅクリフキハラ,木造吹原,きづくりふきはら

World:Japan:Aomori
Latitude 40.8203 Longitude 140.3064 Altitude (feet) 16
Lat (DMS) 40° 49' 13N Long (DMS) 140° 18' 23E Altitude (meters) 4
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 13710

Weather Charts


Kizukuri-fukihara Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kizukuri-fukihara Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kizukuri-fukihara Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Minamihiromori (0.3 nm)
Kizukuri-maruyama (1.3 nm)
Odawara (1.6 nm)
Kizukuri-dekijima (1.8 nm)
Yoshimi (1.1 nm)
Toyama (1.3 nm)
Kizukuri-chiyoda (1.5 nm)
Kizukuri-shimotoyamasato (1.6 nm)
Kizukuri-kikugawa (1.7 nm)
Kano (1.8 nm)
Komada (0.5 nm)
Kizukuri-koshimizu (1.0 nm)
Kizukuri-mitsudate (1.5 nm)
Kizukuri-shimofukuhara (1.6 nm)
Azamioka (1.6 nm)
Shiken'ya (1.7 nm)
Hirooka (1.8 nm)
Shimoyachi (2.1 nm)
Katsuyama (2.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJSA AOJ Medium AOMORI Aomori 18 nm E 106 All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Fuji Dream Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines, Korean Air, TransAsia Airways
RJSR ONJ Medium ODATE NOSHIRO Odate 37 nm S 175 All Nippon Airways
RJSO Small JASDF Airport Ominato 44 nm E 56
RJSM MSJ Medium MISAWA AB Misawa 48 nm E 97 J-Air, Japan Airlines
RJCH HKD Medium HAKODATE Hakodate 61 nm N 22 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Do, All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, EVA Air , HK Express, Hokkaido Air System, J-Air, Japan Airlines, Korean Air, Tianjin Airlines, Tigerair Taiwan, TransAsia Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.0 nm S Koshimizu Station
2.7 nm SE Mutsu-Morita Station
2.9 nm SW Narusawa Station
3.3 nm SE Nakata Station
4.2 nm N Jōmon Archaeological Sites in Hokkaidō, Northern Tōhoku, and other regions
3.9 nm E Kizukuri Station
4.7 nm SW Ajigasawa Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:16:35 2016