Komada, Japan Page

Other names: コマダ,駒田,こまだ

World:Japan:Aomori
Latitude 40.8125 Longitude 140.3052 Altitude (feet) 16
Lat (DMS) 40° 48' 45N Long (DMS) 140° 18' 19E Altitude (meters) 4
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 14059

Weather Charts


Komada Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Komada Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Komada Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Azamioka (1.2 nm) Kizukuri-fukihara (0.5 nm)
Minamihiromori (0.8 nm)
Kizukuri-maruyama (1.8 nm)
Odawara (2.0 nm)
Yoshimi (1.0 nm)
Kizukuri-shimofukuhara (1.3 nm)
Toyama (1.5 nm)
Kizukuri-chiyoda (1.6 nm)
Kizukuri-fukuhara (1.8 nm)
Kizukuri-kikugawa (1.7 nm)
Kizukuri-shimotoyamasato (1.9 nm)
Kizukuri-koshimizu (0.6 nm)
Kizukuri-mitsudate (1.1 nm)
Shiken'ya (1.3 nm)
Hirooka (1.4 nm)
Shimoyachi (1.7 nm)
Katsuyama (1.7 nm)
Odate (1.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJSA AOJ Medium AOMORI Aomori 18 nm E 104 All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Fuji Dream Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines, Korean Air, TransAsia Airways
RJSR ONJ Medium ODATE NOSHIRO Odate 37 nm S 175 All Nippon Airways
RJSO Small JASDF Airport Ominato 45 nm E 55
RJSM MSJ Medium MISAWA AB Misawa 48 nm E 97 J-Air, Japan Airlines
RJCH HKD Medium HAKODATE Hakodate 61 nm N 21 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Do, All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, EVA Air , HK Express, Hokkaido Air System, J-Air, Japan Airlines, Korean Air, Tianjin Airlines, Tigerair Taiwan, TransAsia Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.5 nm S Koshimizu Station
2.4 nm SE Mutsu-Morita Station
2.5 nm SW Narusawa Station
3.1 nm SE Nakata Station
4.6 nm N Jōmon Archaeological Sites in Hokkaidō, Northern Tōhoku, and other regions
3.8 nm E Kizukuri Station
4.4 nm SW Ajigasawa Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:21:09 2016