Azamioka, Japan Page

Other names: 莇岡,あざみおか,アザミオカ

World:Japan:Aomori
Latitude 40.8010 Longitude 140.2827 Altitude (feet) 45
Lat (DMS) 40° 48' 4N Long (DMS) 140° 16' 58E Altitude (meters) 13
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 9809

Weather Charts


Azamioka Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Azamioka Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Azamioka Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kitaukitamachi (1.2 nm)
Kawajiri (1.8 nm)
Minamiukitamachi (2.1 nm)
Kizukuri-fukihara (1.6 nm)
Minamihiromori (1.8 nm)
Kizukuri-koshimizu (0.8 nm)
Komada (1.2 nm)
Shimoyachi (1.5 nm)
Kizukuri-mitsudate (1.4 nm)
Odate (1.9 nm)
Kizukuri-shimofukuhara (1.9 nm)
Shiken'ya (0.4 nm)
Hirooka (0.7 nm)
Hokihara (1.1 nm)
Kita-kaitaku (1.3 nm)
Katsuyama (1.2 nm)
Koyashikimachi (1.7 nm)
Yufunemahci (1.9 nm)
Yamadano (2.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJSA AOJ Medium AOMORI Aomori 18 nm E 102 All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Fuji Dream Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines, Korean Air, TransAsia Airways
RJSR ONJ Medium ODATE NOSHIRO Odate 36 nm S 173 All Nippon Airways
RJSO Small JASDF Airport Ominato 46 nm E 55
RJSM MSJ Medium MISAWA AB Misawa 49 nm E 96 J-Air, Japan Airlines
RJCH HKD Medium HAKODATE Hakodate 63 nm N 22 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Do, All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, EVA Air , HK Express, Hokkaido Air System, J-Air, Japan Airlines, Korean Air, Tianjin Airlines, Tigerair Taiwan, TransAsia Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.1 nm SE Koshimizu Station
1.3 nm SW Narusawa Station
2.8 nm SE Mutsu-Morita Station
3.2 nm SW Ajigasawa Station
3.8 nm E Nakata Station
3.9 nm W List of Cultural Properties of Japan - paintings (Aomori)
5.7 nm NE Jōmon Archaeological Sites in Hokkaidō, Northern Tōhoku, and other regions


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:11:34 2016