Kizukuri-shimofukuhara, Japan Page

Other names: 木造下福原,キヅクリシモフクハラ,きづくりしもふくはら

World:Japan:Aomori
Latitude 40.7975 Longitude 140.3253 Altitude (feet) 29
Lat (DMS) 40° 47' 51N Long (DMS) 140° 19' 31E Altitude (meters) 8
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 20856

Weather Charts


Kizukuri-shimofukuhara Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kizukuri-shimofukuhara Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kizukuri-shimofukuhara Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kizukuri-mitsudate (0.6 nm)
Shimoyachi (1.1 nm)
Kizukuri-koshimizu (1.2 nm)
Komada (1.3 nm)
Katsuyama (1.4 nm)
Hirooka (1.6 nm)
Yoshimi (0.7 nm)
Kizukuri-chiyoda (1.5 nm)
Toyama (1.7 nm)
Kizukuri-fukihara (1.6 nm)
Minamihiromori (1.9 nm)
Kizukuri-fukuhara (0.5 nm)
Jumonji (0.9 nm)
Kizukuri-kikugawa (1.0 nm)
Hirano (0.9 nm)
Chikano (1.1 nm)
Odate (0.9 nm)
Moritacho-tokomai (1.0 nm)
Tsurubami (1.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJSA AOJ Medium AOMORI Aomori 17 nm E 102 All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Fuji Dream Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines, Korean Air, TransAsia Airways
RJSR ONJ Medium ODATE NOSHIRO Odate 36 nm S 176 All Nippon Airways
RJSO Small JASDF Airport Ominato 44 nm E 54
RJSM MSJ Medium MISAWA AB Misawa 47 nm E 96 J-Air, Japan Airlines
RJCH HKD Medium HAKODATE Hakodate 62 nm N 20 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Do, All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, EVA Air , HK Express, Hokkaido Air System, J-Air, Japan Airlines, Korean Air, Tianjin Airlines, Tigerair Taiwan, TransAsia Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.1 nm SE Mutsu-Morita Station
1.4 nm SW Koshimizu Station
1.9 nm E Nakata Station
2.8 nm W Narusawa Station
2.9 nm E Kizukuri Station
5.3 nm N Jōmon Archaeological Sites in Hokkaidō, Northern Tōhoku, and other regions
4.9 nm W Ajigasawa Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:09:08 2016