Kita-kaitaku, Japan Page

Other names: キタカイタク,北開拓,きたかいたく

World:Japan:Aomori
Latitude 40.7790 Longitude 140.2843 Altitude (feet) 82
Lat (DMS) 40° 46' 44N Long (DMS) 140° 17' 3E Altitude (meters) 24
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 14140

Weather Charts


Kita-kaitaku Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kita-kaitaku Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kita-kaitaku Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Hokihara (0.8 nm)
Yufunemahci (0.8 nm)
Kitaukitamachi (1.1 nm)
Minamiukitamachi (1.8 nm)
Hirooka (0.8 nm)
Shiken'ya (1.0 nm)
Azamioka (1.3 nm)
Kizukuri-koshimizu (1.7 nm)
Komada (2.2 nm)
Katsuyama (0.8 nm)
Shimoyachi (1.1 nm)
Tateishimachi (1.5 nm)
Odate (1.5 nm)
Kizukuri-mitsudate (1.6 nm)
Tsurubami (1.8 nm)
Koyashikimachi (0.4 nm)
Yamadano (1.1 nm)
Akasaka (2.1 nm)
Tsugaru Jukoen Nojo (2.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJSA AOJ Medium AOMORI Aomori 18 nm E 98 All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Fuji Dream Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines, Korean Air, TransAsia Airways
RJSR ONJ Medium ODATE NOSHIRO Odate 35 nm S 173 All Nippon Airways
RJSO Small JASDF Airport Ominato 47 nm E 54
RJSM MSJ Medium MISAWA AB Misawa 49 nm E 94 J-Air, Japan Airlines
RJCH HKD Medium HAKODATE Hakodate 64 nm N 22 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Do, All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, EVA Air , HK Express, Hokkaido Air System, J-Air, Japan Airlines, Korean Air, Tianjin Airlines, Tigerair Taiwan, TransAsia Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.8 nm NE Koshimizu Station
0.8 nm W Narusawa Station
2.5 nm E Mutsu-Morita Station
2.9 nm W Ajigasawa Station
3.7 nm E Nakata Station
3.8 nm W List of Cultural Properties of Japan - paintings (Aomori)
4.9 nm E Kizukuri Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:21:09 2016