Moritacho-tokomai, Japan Page

Other names: 森田町床舞,Moritachō-tokomai,もりたちょうとこまい,モリタチョウトコマイ

World:Japan:Aomori
Latitude 40.7814 Longitude 140.3301 Altitude (feet) 65
Lat (DMS) 40° 46' 53N Long (DMS) 140° 19' 48E Altitude (meters) 19
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 26754

Weather Charts


Moritacho-tokomai Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Moritacho-tokomai Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Moritacho-tokomai Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Odate (0.6 nm)
Shimoyachi (1.0 nm)
Katsuyama (1.4 nm)
Kizukuri-fukuhara (0.8 nm)
Kizukuri-shimofukuhara (1.0 nm)
Jumonji (1.1 nm)
Kizukuri-mitsudate (1.1 nm)
Chikano (1.3 nm)
Hirano (1.5 nm)
Yoshimi (1.7 nm)
Kizukuri-kikugawa (1.7 nm)
Moritacho-yamada (1.3 nm)
Moritacho-nakata (1.4 nm)
Tsurubami (0.9 nm)
Tateishimachi (1.4 nm)
Nagamae (1.6 nm)
Yoneyama (1.5 nm)
Sarusawa (1.7 nm)
Tokoshinai (1.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJSA AOJ Medium AOMORI Aomori 16 nm E 99 All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Fuji Dream Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines, Korean Air, TransAsia Airways
RJSR ONJ Medium ODATE NOSHIRO Odate 35 nm S 176 All Nippon Airways
RJSO Small JASDF Airport Ominato 45 nm E 53
RJSM MSJ Medium MISAWA AB Misawa 47 nm E 95 J-Air, Japan Airlines
RJCH HKD Medium HAKODATE Hakodate 63 nm N 20 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Do, All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, EVA Air , HK Express, Hokkaido Air System, J-Air, Japan Airlines, Korean Air, Tianjin Airlines, Tigerair Taiwan, TransAsia Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.4 nm E Mutsu-Morita Station
1.5 nm W Koshimizu Station
1.6 nm E Nakata Station
2.9 nm NE Kizukuri Station
2.8 nm W Narusawa Station
6.2 nm N Jōmon Archaeological Sites in Hokkaidō, Northern Tōhoku, and other regions
5.0 nm E Mutsu-Tsuruda Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:11:44 2016