Uppalapadu, India Page

Other names: Uppalapādu

World:India:Andhra Pradesh
Latitude 16.1937 Longitude 80.0323 Altitude (feet) 154
Lat (DMS) 16° 11' 37N Long (DMS) 80° 1' 56E Altitude (meters) 46
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 112770

Weather Charts


Uppalapadu Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Uppalapadu Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Uppalapadu Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Petlurupalem (2.3 nm)
Aravapalle (2.5 nm)
Munumaka (3.0 nm)
Kakani (3.4 nm)
Muttanapalle (3.4 nm)
Lingamgunta (1.6 nm)
Allurivaripalem (2.3 nm)
Ikkurru (2.3 nm)
Arundelpet (2.6 nm)
Narasaraopet (2.7 nm)
Fairbairnpet (3.3 nm)
Ellamanda (1.4 nm)
Chinna Turkapalem (1.6 nm)
Chintalpalem (2.6 nm)
Pedda Turkapalem (2.7 nm)
Gonepudi (3.0 nm)
Kesanapalle (3.0 nm)
Guravayapalem (1.8 nm)
Achchemmapalem (2.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VODK Closed Dunakonda Airport Dunakonda 39 nm W 233
VONS Small NAGARJUNA SAGAR 46 nm W 297
VOBZ VGA Medium VIJAYAWADA 48 nm E 65 Air Costa, Air India , Air India Regional, SpiceJet, TruJet
VOCP CDP Medium CUDDAPAH 124 nm S 216 TruJet
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.1 nm NE Amara Institute of Engineering and Technology
6.1 nm SE Kavuru
7.7 nm S Kopperapalem, Prakasam Dist
8.4 nm N Thurakapalem
11.7 nm SW Karumanchi
11.7 nm W Savalyapuram
13.1 nm S Martur


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:39:17 2016