Chintalpalem, India Page

Other names: Chintalpālem

World:India:Andhra Pradesh
Latitude 16.1705 Longitude 80.0706 Altitude (feet) 137
Lat (DMS) 16° 10' 14N Long (DMS) 80° 4' 14E Altitude (meters) 41
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 84062

Weather Charts


Chintalpalem Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chintalpalem Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chintalpalem Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Chinna Turkapalem (1.0 nm)
Ellamanda (1.3 nm)
Guravayapalem (1.4 nm)
Uppalapadu (2.6 nm)
Pedda Turkapalem (1.8 nm)
Mallampad (2.5 nm)
Kesanapalle (2.6 nm)
Mallayapalem (3.0 nm)
Kanuparru (3.3 nm)
Aminsahibpalem (1.8 nm)
Baskipuram (1.9 nm)
Govindapuram (2.1 nm)
Ganganapalem (2.4 nm)
Irlapadu (2.5 nm)
Komiturupalem (2.6 nm)
Gonepudi (0.5 nm)
Ekkalivaripalem (2.4 nm)
Kattubandipalem (2.4 nm)
Kammavaripalem (2.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VODK Closed Dunakonda Airport Dunakonda 40 nm W 237
VOBZ VGA Medium VIJAYAWADA 47 nm E 62 Air Costa, Air India , Air India Regional, SpiceJet, TruJet
VONS Small NAGARJUNA SAGAR 48 nm W 297
VOCP CDP Medium CUDDAPAH 124 nm S 217 TruJet
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.5 nm SE Kavuru
4.8 nm NE Amara Institute of Engineering and Technology
7.1 nm SW Kopperapalem, Prakasam Dist
9.6 nm N Thurakapalem
11.2 nm S Martur
12.4 nm NE Kondaveedu Fort
12.5 nm SW Karumanchi


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:37:34 2016