Petlurupalem, India Page

Other names: Petlūrupālem

World:India:Andhra Pradesh
Latitude 16.1667 Longitude 80.0028 Altitude (feet) 157
Lat (DMS) 16° 10' 0N Long (DMS) 80° 0' 10E Altitude (meters) 47
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 69784

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Petlurupalem Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Petlurupalem Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Petlurupalem Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kakani (1.1 nm)
Muttanapalle (1.7 nm)
Vipparlapalle (2.7 nm)
Aravapalle (1.1 nm)
Munumaka (2.5 nm)
Ikkurru (3.3 nm)
Allurivaripalem (3.7 nm)
Lingamgunta (3.6 nm)
Annavaram (3.8 nm)
Uppalapadu (2.3 nm)
Guravayapalem (2.5 nm)
Ellamanda (3.2 nm)
Chinna Turkapalem (3.2 nm)
Achchemmapalem (1.2 nm)
Kondakavuru (2.5 nm)
Pamidipadu (2.6 nm)
Minnakalu (2.8 nm)
Santamaguluru (3.1 nm)
Tangedumalle (4.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VODK Closed Dunakonda Airport Dunakonda 36 nm W 234
VONS Small NAGARJUNA SAGAR 45 nm W 299
VOBZ VGA Medium VIJAYAWADA 50 nm E 64 Air Costa, Air India , Air India Regional, SpiceJet, TruJet
VOCP CDP Medium CUDDAPAH 122 nm S 215 TruJet
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.0 nm S Kopperapalem, Prakasam Dist
6.9 nm E Kavuru
7.5 nm NE Amara Institute of Engineering and Technology
9.3 nm SW Karumanchi
9.6 nm W Savalyapuram
10.5 nm N Thurakapalem
12.3 nm SE Martur


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 14:35:21 2016