Allurivaripalem, India Page

Other names: Allūrivāripālem

World:India:Andhra Pradesh
Latitude 16.2267 Longitude 80.0134 Altitude (feet) 196
Lat (DMS) 16° 13' 36N Long (DMS) 80° 0' 48E Altitude (meters) 59
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 120711

Weather Charts


Allurivaripalem Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Allurivaripalem Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Allurivaripalem Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Ikkurru (0.6 nm)
Palapadu (2.2 nm)
Munumaka (2.4 nm)
Annavaram (2.4 nm)
Agraharam (2.7 nm)
Paragaticherla (3.0 nm)
Vipparlapalle (3.4 nm)
Ravipadu (1.9 nm)
Mallagarlapadu (3.4 nm)
Turakapalem (3.6 nm)
Lingamgunta (1.1 nm)
Arundelpet (1.8 nm)
Narasaraopet (2.1 nm)
Fairbairnpet (2.6 nm)
Guntagarlapadu (3.0 nm)
Uppalapadu (2.3 nm)
Aravapalle (3.0 nm)
Ellamanda (3.5 nm)
Muttanapalle (3.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VODK Closed Dunakonda Airport Dunakonda 39 nm W 230
VONS Small NAGARJUNA SAGAR 44 nm W 295
VOBZ VGA Medium VIJAYAWADA 48 nm E 67 Air Costa, Air India , Air India Regional, SpiceJet, TruJet
VOCP CDP Medium CUDDAPAH 125 nm S 215 TruJet
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.3 nm E Amara Institute of Engineering and Technology
6.9 nm NE Thurakapalem
8.2 nm SE Kavuru
9.6 nm S Kopperapalem, Prakasam Dist
11.5 nm SW Savalyapuram
12.5 nm SW Karumanchi
12.3 nm W Ipur, Guntur district


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:37:39 2016