Pedda Turkapalem, India Page

Other names: Pedda Turkapālem

World:India:Andhra Pradesh
Latitude 16.1997 Longitude 80.0779 Altitude (feet) 183
Lat (DMS) 16° 11' 59N Long (DMS) 80° 4' 40E Altitude (meters) 55
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 95892

Weather Charts


Pedda Turkapalem Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Pedda Turkapalem Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Pedda Turkapalem Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Ellamanda (1.6 nm)
Chinna Turkapalem (1.7 nm)
Uppalapadu (2.7 nm)
Lingamgunta (2.9 nm)
Kesanapalle (0.8 nm)
Zonnalagadda (2.4 nm)
Narasaraopet (2.7 nm)
Arundelpet (2.9 nm)
Fairbairnpet (3.0 nm)
Mallampad (1.3 nm)
Mallayapalem (1.5 nm)
Baskipuram (1.6 nm)
Aminsahibpalem (1.8 nm)
Kanuparru (2.0 nm)
Irlapadu (2.2 nm)
Chintalpalem (1.8 nm)
Gonepudi (2.2 nm)
Guravayapalem (2.7 nm)
Ganganapalem (2.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VODK Closed Dunakonda Airport Dunakonda 41 nm W 235
VOBZ VGA Medium VIJAYAWADA 45 nm E 64 Air Costa, Air India , Air India Regional, SpiceJet, TruJet
VONS Small NAGARJUNA SAGAR 48 nm W 295
VOCP CDP Medium CUDDAPAH 126 nm S 216 TruJet
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.1 nm NE Amara Institute of Engineering and Technology
4.6 nm SE Kavuru
7.8 nm N Thurakapalem
8.8 nm SW Kopperapalem, Prakasam Dist
11.4 nm E Kondaveedu Fort
12.9 nm S Martur
12.9 nm E Uppalapadu


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:35:17 2016